Past Masters

Click on the Past Master Below to view their lodge History.

1919/20    Bro John Millar
 

1920/21    Bro John Barr
 

1921/22    Bro John Robertson
 

1922/23    Bro John Barr PM
 

1923/24    Bro Andrew Stenhouse
 

1924/25    Bro George Thornton
 

1925/26    Bro James Thomson
 

1926/27    Bro Robert Burnett
 

1927/28    Bro Robert Walker
 

1928/29    Bro Thomas Logan
 

1929/30    Bro Thomas Logan PM

 

1930/31    Bro Robert Moffat
 

1931/32    Bro Robert Moffat PM
 

1932/33    Bro John Barr PM
 

1933/34    Bro John Barr PM

1934/35    Bro Alex Boyd
 

1935/36    Bro Alex Boyd PM
 

1936/37    Bro Alex Boyd PM
 

1937/38    Bro Alex Boyd PM
 

1938/39    Bro Robert Burnett PM

 

1939/40    Bro Robert Burnett PM

 

1940/41    Bro Robert Burnett PM

 

1941/42    Bro Robert Burnett PM

 

1942/43    Bro John Lambie
 

1943/44    Bro William Abbott
 

1944/45    Bro William Abbott PM

 

1945/46    Bro James McIntyre
 

1946/47    Bro John Paton
 

1947/48    Bro Alex Richardson
 

1948/49    Bro James Stirling
 

1949/50    Bro James McIntyre Jnr
 

1950/51    Bro Charles Thornton
 

1951/52    Bro George Brown
 

1952/53    Bro John Gallacher
 

1953/54    Bro John Richardson

1954/55    Bro William Marshall
 

1955/56    Bro Robert Gibson
 

1956/57    Bro George Brown PM
 

1957/58    Bro William Marshall PM
 

1958/59    Bro Richard Ralston
 

1959/60    Bro Richard Ralston PM

 

1960/61    Bro John Baird
 

1961/62    Bro Hendry Hamilton
 

1962/63    Bro John Walker
 

1963/64    Bro Thomas Haggerty
 

1964/65    Bro George Murray
 

1965/66    Bro James Robertson
 

1966/67    Bro John Martin
 

1967/68    Bro William Mooney
 

1968/69    Bro Thomas White
 

1969/70    Bro Charles Clark


1970/71    Bro Thomas Stronach


1971/72    Bro Thomas Stronach


1972/73    Bro Robert Stewart


1973/74    Bro William Bryson


1974/75    Bro David Russell


1975/76    Bro Thomas Doherty


1976/77    Bro Thomas Doherty PM


1977/78    Bro Thomas Duncan


1978/79    Bro Robert McIntyre


1979/80    Bro James Walker


1980/81    Bro William Woodburn


1981/82    Bro Alex Stirling


1982/83    Bro Ronald Gemmill


1983/84    Bro George Neill


1984/85    Bro Robert Moffat


1985/86    Bro Terry Marshall


1986/87    Bro Archie Kennedy


1987/88    Bro John Murray


1988/89    Bro John Murray PM

 

1989/90    Bro Stuart Robertson

 

1990/91    Bro Duncan Stirling

 

1991/92    Bro Iain McMillan

 

1992/93    Bro John Mushet


1993/94    Bro Hugh Mark


1994/95    Bro Murray Brown

 

1995/96    Bro John Denholm


1996/97    Bro Alan Borsbey


1997/98    Bro Norman McLean


1998/99    Bro Robert Carmichael


1999/2000   Bro Murray Robertson


2000/01    Bro Ronnie Gemmill PM


2001/02    Bro James McCreadie


2002/03    Bro John Mushet PM


2003/04    Bro Andrew McLachlan


2004/05    Bro Thomas Doherty PM


2005/06    Bro Thomas Doherty PM


2006/07    Bro Ian T Redpath


2007/08    Bro Thomas Duncan PM


2008/09    Bro Andrew McLachlan PM


2009/10    Bro Thomas Duncan PM

 

2010/11    Bro Ronnie Gemmill PM


2011/12    Bro Scott Robertson


2012/13    Bro Peter Walker


2013/14    Bro Peter Walker PM


2014/15    Bro Thomas Steel


2015/16    Bro Thomas Steel PM


2016/17    Bro Peter Walker PM


2017/18    Bro George Neill PM


2018/19    Bro Richard Ralston PM


2019/20    Bro Jamie A. Rafferty

 

2020/21    Bro Jamie A. Rafferty
 


 

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com