Past Master

Duncan Stirling (Deceased)
Petition book no. 640

Applied to join  6th December 1984
Enquiry held 4th February 1985
Ballot taken  7th March 1985

Dates of Degrees:-

Initiated  17th October 1985
Passed  31st October 1985
Raised   21st November 1985
Mark Degree  6th February 1986


Offices Held:-

Installed as Chaplain 22nd February 1986
Installed as Junior Deacon 28th February 1987
Installed as WJW 27thFebruary 1988
Installed as WSW 25th February 1989
Installed as RWM 24th Febraury 1990
Installed as Sword Bearer 27th February 1993
Installed as Piper 26th February 1994
Re-Installed as Piper 25th February 1995
Installed as Bard 24th February 1996



Installing Masters:

Bro.James C Walker PM
Bro.Alexander Stirling PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com