Past Master

Murray Simpson Colquhoun Brown
Petition book no. 653

Applied to join 18th December 1986
Enquiry held  2nd February 1987
Ballot taken 5th March 1987

 

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  2nd April 1987

Passed  30th April 1987

Raised  3rd September 1987

Mark Degree 21st April 1988


Offices Held:-

Installed as Organist 23rd February 1980
Installed as Bible Bearer 27th February 1988
Installed as Chaplain 25th February 1989
Installed as Junior Deacon 24th February 1990
Installed as Senior Deacon 23rd February 1991
Installed as WJW 29th February 1992
Installed as WSW 27th February 1993
Installed as RWM 26th February 1994
Installed as Jeweller 24th February 1996
Installed as Jeweller 22nd February 1997
Installed as Standard Bearer 28th February 1998
Installed as Depute Master 26th February 2000
Installed as Depute Master 24th February 2001
Installed as Sword Bearer 28th February 2004
Installed as Standard Bearer 26th February 2005
Installed as Chaplain 25th February 2006
Installed as Chaplain 24th February 2007
Installed as Jeweller 23rd February 2008
Installed as Chaplain 28th February 2009
Installed as Chaplain 27th February 2010
Installed as Chaplain 26th February 2011



Installing Masters:

Bro.John Murray PM
Bro.Thomas White PM
Bro.James Hendry PM 374



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
MEZ Fauldhouse RAC 2020

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com