Past Master

Iain Mitchell McMillan
Petition book no. 632

Applied to join  15th December 1983
Enquiry held  16th January 1984
Ballot taken  2nd February 1984

Dates of Degrees:-

Initiated  6th September 1984
Passed  11th October 1984
Raised   6th December 1984
Mark Degree  7th February 1985


Offices Held:-

Installed as Bible Bearer 22nd February 1986
Installed as Inner Guard 28th February 1987
Installed as Senior Deacon 27th February 1988
Installed as WJW 25th February 1989
Installed as WSW 24th February 1990
Installed as RWM 23rd Febraury 1991
Installed as Jeweller 27th February 1993
Installed as Depute Master 24th February 1996



Installing Masters:

Bro.George Neil PM
Bro.James Robertson PM
Bro.Thomas Duncan PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com