Past Master

John Richardson
Petition book no. 202

Applied to join  5th June 1943
Enquiry held  28th June 1943
Ballot taken 11th September 1943

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  11th September 1943
Passed  2nd October 1943
Raised   16th October 1943
Mark Degree 11th March 1944

Offices Held:-

Installed as Inner Guard 24th December 1949
Installed as Senior Deacon 23rd December 1950
Installed as WJW 29th December 1951
Installed as RWM 26th December 1953
Installed as Director of Ceremonies 28th December 1957
Installed as Depute Master 24th February 1979



Installing Masters:

Bro John Hogg PM 1209
Bro William Abbott PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com