Past Master

Thomas D. Duncan (Deceased)
Petition book no. 514

Applied to join 2nd September 1971
Enquiry held  4th October 1971
Ballot taken   21st October 1971

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  2nd December 1971
Passed   6th January 1972
Raised    3rd February 1972
Mark Degree   17th May 1972

Offices Held:-

Installed as Bible Bearer 24th February 1973
Installed as Senior Deacon 23rd February 1974
Installed as WJW  22nd February 1975
Installed as RWM  26th February 1977
Installed as Treasurer 23rd February 1980
Installed as Treasurer 28th February 1981
Installed as Treasurer 27thFebruary 1982
Installed as Treasurer 26th February 1983
Installed as Treasurer 25th February 1984
Installed as Treasurer 23rd February 1985
Installed as Treasurer 22nd February 1986
Installed as Treasurer 28th February 1987
Installed as Treasurer 27th February 1988
Installed as Treasurer 25th February 1989
Installed as Treasurer 24th February 1990
Installed as Treasurer 23rd February 1991
Installed as Marshall 25th February 2006
Installed as RWM 24th February 2007
Installed as Treasurer 23rd February 2008
Installed as RWM 28th February 2009
Installed as Standard Bearer 26th February 2011
Installed as DM 25th February 2012
Installed as DM 23rd February 2013
Installed as Junior Deacon 22nd February 2014



Installing Masters:

1977
Bro.James Robertson PM
Bro.Thomas Doherty PM

2007
Bro.Murray Robertson PM
Bro.Alan Borsbey PM
Bro.George Neil PM

2009
Bro.Murray Robertson PM
Bro.Alan Borsbey PM



Honorary Membership:-
St John Shotts No 471
Lodge Lord Bruce No1601  24th Oct 2011


Others:-
Burnvale RAC 397

Forth Valley Sovereigh Chapter

Forth Valley Sovereigh Council

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com