Past Master

Peter Stirling Walker
Petition book no. 607

Applied to join 17th April 1980
Enquiry held  28th April 1980
Ballot taken  15th May 1980

Dates of Degrees:-

Initiated 20th November 1980
Passed 19th February 1981
Raised  2nd April 1981
Mark Degree 3rd February 1982 

Offices Held:-

Installed as Bible Bearer 27th February 1982
Installed as Inner Guard 28th February 2009
Installed as Senior Deacon 27th February 2010
Installed as WSW 26th February 2011
Installed as RWM 25th February 2012
Re-Installed as RWM 23rd February 2013
Installed as IPM 22nd February 2014



Installing Masters:

2012/13:-
Bro.Ronnie Gemmill PM         
Bro.Alan Borsbey PM
Bro.Tom Walker PM Lodge St John MidCalder No272

2013/14:-
Bro. Alan Borsbey PM
Bro. Murray Robertson PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com