Past Master

James Carruthers Walker
Petition book no. 524

Applied to join  2nd November 1972
Enquiry held   13th November 1972
Ballot taken  7th December 1972

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  1st March 1973
Passed  15th March 1973
Raised   3rd May 1973
Mark Degree  17th May 1973

Offices Held:-

Installed as Chaplain 23rd February 1974
Installed as Junior Deacon 22nd February 1975
Installed as WJW 26th February 1977
Installed as WSW 25th February 1978
Installed as RWM 24th February 1979
Installed as Depute Master 23rd February 1985
Re-Installed as Depute Master 22nd February 1986
Installed as Substitute Master 24th February 1990



Installing Masters:

Bro.John Richardson PM
Bro.William Bryson PM
Bro.Richard Ralston PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com