Past Master

Robert Gibson
Petition book no. 324    (Deceased)

Applied to join  5th March 1953
Enquiry held  11th March 1953
Ballot taken  19th March 1953

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated   2nd April 1953
Passed   7th May 1953
Raised    30th November 1953
Mark Degree   9th February 1954

Offices Held:-

Installed as Junior Deacon 26th December 1953
Installed as WJW 25th December 1954
Installed as RWM  31st December 1955
Installed as Director of Ceremonies 20th December 1958
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 26th December 1959
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 17th December 1961
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 15th December 1962
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 21st December 1963
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 19th December 1964
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 18th December 1965
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 17th December 1966
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 21st December 1968
Installed as Architect 23rd February 1980



Installing Masters:

Bro.William Abbott PM
Bro.Alec Knox PM 927



Honorary Membership:-
Past Substitute Grand Master
Honorary Grand Bible Bearer

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com