Past Master

James McIntyre Jnr (Deceased)
Petition book no. 162

Applied to join  3rd October 1942
Enquiry held  24th October 1942
Ballot taken  7th November 1942

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  7th November 1942
Passed  16th January 1943
Raised   13th February 1943
Mark Degree  4th September 1943

Offices Held:-

Installed as Inner Guard 3rd December 1946
Installed as Senior Deacon 4th December 1947
Installed as WJW  25th December 1948
Installed as RWM 24th December 1949
Installed as Depute Master 24th February 1973
Installed as Depute Master 25th February 1978



Installing Masters:

Bro.William Abbott PM
Bro.Robert Ross PM 927



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com