Past Master

John Baird (Deceased)
Petition book no. 355

Applied to join  18th October 1956
Enquiry held  1st November 1956
Ballot taken 15th November 1956 

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  20th December 1956
Passed  7th March 1956
Raised   23rd March 1956
Mark Degree  17th March 1960

Offices Held:-

Installed as Senior Deacon 28th December 1957
Installed as WJW 20th December 1958
Installed as WSW 26th December 1959
Installed as RWM 17th December 1960
Installed as Almoner 21st December 1963
Re-Installed as Almoner 18th December 1965
Installed as Director of Ceremonies 16th December 1967
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 20th December 1969
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 19th December 1970



Installing Masters:

Bro.William Abbott PM
Bro.Robert Gibson PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com