Past Master

John Watson Mushet
Petition book no.649

Applied to join 6th March 1986
Enquiry held  15th September 1986
Ballot taken  16th October 1986

Dates of Degrees:-

Initiated 6th November 1986
Passed 20th November 1986
Raised  4th December 1986
Mark Degree 5th February 1987 


Offices Held:-

Installed as Bible Bearer 28th February 1987
Installed as Junior Deacon 27th February 1988
Installed as Senior Deacon 25th February 1989
Installed as WJW 24th February 1990
Installed as WSW 23rd February 1991
Installed as RWM 29th February 1992
Installed as Depute Master 26th February 1994
Installed as Senior Deacon 27th February 1999
Installed as WJW  26th February 2000
Installed as WSW 24th February 2001
Installed as RWM 23rd February 2002
Installed as Senior Deacon 28th February 2004
Installed as Junior Deacon 26th February 2005
Nominated not Installed as Tyler 24th February 2007
Installed as Chaplain March 2013



Installing Masters:

1992:-
Bro.Duncan Stirling PM         
Bro.Thomas White PM
Bro.John Murray PM

2002:-
Bro. Robert Carmichael PM
Bro. Murray Brown PM
Bro. Murray Robertson PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
MEZ Fauldhouse RAC 2018-20

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com