Past Master

William Woodburn (Deceased)
Petition book no. 533

Applied to join 7th February 1974
Enquiry held  18th February 1974
Ballot taken  7th March 1974

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  4th April 1974
Passed  18th April 1974
Raised   19th September 1974
Mark Degree  24th May 1975

Offices Held:-

Installed as Chaplain 22nd February 1975
Installed as Junior Deacon 26th February 1977
Installed as WJW  25th February 1978
Installed as WSW 24th February 1979
Installed as RWM 23rd February 1980
Installed as Marshall 28th February 1998
Re-Installed as Marshall February 1999



Installing Masters:

Bro.William Bryson PM
Bro.James McIntyre PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com