Past Master

Robert Gray Moffat
Petition book no. 582
Applied to join  6th April 1978
Enquiry held  17th April 1978
Ballot taken  4th May 1978 

Dates of Degrees

Initiated  18th May 1978
Passed  16th October 1978
Raised   18th January 1979
Mark Degree  1st February 1979


Offices Held:-

Installed as Chaplain 23rd February 1980
Installed as Senior Deacon 28th February 1981
Installed as WJW  27th February 1982
Installed as WSW 26th February 1983
Installed as RWM 25th February 1984
Installed as Substitute Master 28th February 1987
Installed as Depute Master 27th February 1988
Installed as Bard 23rd February 1991
Re-Installed as Bard 27th February 1993
Re-Installed as Bard 26th February 1994



Installing Masters:

Bro.Thomas Doherty PM
Bro.Robert McIntyre PM

Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com