Past Master

Charles Thornton

Petition book no. 223

Applied to join  16th September 1944
Enquiry held  16th September 1944
Ballot taken 7th October 1944

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  7th October 1944
Passed  4th November 1944
Raised   2nd December 1944
Mark Degree 3rd November 1945

Offices Held:-

Installed as Bible Bearer 28th December 1946
Installed as Junior Deacon 27th December 1947
Installed as Senior Deacon 25th December 1948
Installed as WJW 24th December 1949
Installed as RWM 23rd December 1950



Installing Masters:

Bro William Abbott PM
Bro Robert Ross PM 927



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com