Past Master

Alexander (Rex) Stirling (Deceased)
Petition book no. 523

Applied to join 19th October 1972
Enquiry held  30th October 1972
Ballot taken  16th November 1972

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  4th January 1973
Passed  18th January 1973
Raised   15th February 1973
Mark Degree  17th May 1973

Offices Held:-

Installed as Sword Bearer 22nd February 1975
Installed as Chaplain 26th Febuary 1977
Re-Installed as Chaplain 25th February 1978
Installed as Senior Deacon 24th Februay 1979
Installed as WSW 23rd February 1980
Installed as RWM  28th February 1981
Installed as Director of Ceremonies 25th February 1984
Re-Installed as Director of Ceremonies 23rd February 1985
Installed as Substitute Master 22nd February 1986
Installed as Depute Master 28th Fbruary 1987
Re-Installed as Depute Master  24th February 1990



Installing Masters:

Bro.Robert Stewart PM
Bro.Robert Gibson PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com