Past Master

Robert Stewart
Petition book no. 463

Applied to join  7th April 1966
Enquiry held  18th April 1966
Ballot taken  21st April 1966

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  22nd October 1966
Passed  5th January 1967
Raised   16th February 1967
Mark Degree  30th November 1968

Offices Held:-

Installed as Sword Bearer 21st December 1968
Installed as Junior Deacon 20th December 1969
Installed as WSW 19th December 1970
Installed as RWM 26th February 1972
Installed as Substitute Master 23rd February 1974
Installed as Almoner 26th February 1994
Installed as Almoner 25th February 1995
Installed as Almoner 24th February 1996
Installed as Tyler 27th February 1999
Installed as Junior Deacon 24th February 2001
Installed as Senior Deacon 23rd February 2002
Installed as Marshall 28th February 2004
Installed as Senior Deacon 26th February 2005
Installed as Inner Guard 23rd February 2013

Installed as DM 23rd February 2019



Installing Masters:

Bro James Robertson
Bro Charles Clark



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com