Past Master

James Stirling

Petition book no. 138

Applied to join  7th February 1942
Enquiry held  20th February 1942
Ballot taken 21st February 1942

Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  21st February 1942
Passed  21st March 1942
Raised   11th April 1942
Mark Degree 2nd May 1942

Offices Held:-

Installed as Senior Deacon 29th December 1945
Installed as WJW 28th December 1946
Installed as WSW 27th December 1947
Installed as RWM 25th December 1948
Installed as Secretary 23rd December 1950
Re-Installed as Secretary 29th December 1951



Installing Masters:

Bro William Abbott PM
Bro Erin Deane PM 1209
Bro Abie Rabstaff PM 1209



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com