Past Master

Hugh Brannan Mark (Deceased)
Petition book no. 512

Applied to join 4th February 1971

Enquiry held  15th March 1971

Ballot taken 18th March 1971

Dates of Degrees:-

Initiated  7th October 1971
Passed  21st October 1971
Raised   14th November 1971
Mark Degree  17th March 1973


Offices Held:-

Installed as Marshall 23rd February 1985
Installed as Inner Guard 27th February 1988
Installed as Junior Deacon 25th February 1989
Installed as Senior Deacon 24th February 1990
Installed as WJW 23rd February 1991
Installed as WSW 29th Fbruary 1992
Installed as RWM 27th Febraury 1993
Installed as Treasurer 25th February 1995
Re-Installed as Treasurer 24th  February 1996
Installed as Depute Master 28th February 1998
Installed as WJW 28th February 2004



Installing Masters:

Bro.Thomas White PM
Bro.Duncan Stirling PM
Bro.Iain McMillan PM



Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing

Others:-

Information not available at time of publishing


 

Disclaimer  /  Copyright  /  

© 2020 by Lodge St John Stoneyburn No1186. Proudly created with Wix.com