Masonic History

Posted on February, 2010 by the WebMaster
Ronald James Gemmill
Petition book no. 566
Applied to join 16th September 1976
Enquiry held  4th October 1976
Ballot taken  21st October 1976


Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  3rd March 1977
Passed  17th March 1977
Raised    7th April 1977
Mark Degree  26th May 1977


Offices Held:-
Installed as Bible Bearer 25th February 1978
Installed as Junior Deacon 24th February 1979
Installed as WJW 23rd February 1980
Installed as WSW 28th February 1981
Installed as RWM  27th February 1982
Installed as Secretary 25th February 1984
Installed as Secretary 23rd February 1985
Installed as Secretary 22nd February 1986
Installed as Secretary 28th February 1987
Installed as Secretary 26th February 1994
Installed as Secretary 25th February 1995
Installed as Secretary 24th February 1996
Installed as Secretary 22nd February 1997
Installed as Secretary 28th February 1998
Installed as WSW 27th February 1999
Installed as RWM 26th February 2000
Installed as WJW 23rd February 2002
Installed as Secretary 28th February 2004
Installed as WJW 26th February 2005
Installed as WSW 25th February 2006
Installed as DOC 24th February 2007
Installed as DOC 23rd February 2008
Installed as WSW 28th February 2009

Installed as RWM 27th February 2010
Installed as DOC 26th February 2011
Installed as DOC 25th February 2012
Installed as DOC 23rd February 2013
Installed as DOC 22nd February 2014

Installing Masters:
1982: Bro Thomas White PM
         Bro Thomas Duncan PM
2000: Bro Robert StewartPM
         Bro Thomas Doherty PM
         Bro John Denholm PM
2010: Bro Thomas Doherty PM
         Bro Thomas Anderson PM 1145
         Bro Charles Stewart PM 1505

Honorary Membership:-
St John Shotts No.471 1982
Lodge Lord Bruce No.1601 October 25th 2005

Lodge Blackridge No.1145 November 25th 2008

Others:-
Received Cork Degree in the Dale Chapter No 517 Armadale
Provincial Grand Lodge of Linlithgowshire
      Installed as IG
      Installed as Marshall
      Installed as 2nd Std Bearer
      Installed as 1st Standard Bearer
      Installed as Sword Bearer
      Installed as Jeweller
      Installed as Prov Grand Secretary (16/4/2011)
Burnvale Royal Arch 397
Mount Moriah Cryptic Council
Fauldhouse Lodge & Council
Torphichen Preceptory (Venerable Preceptor 2002-2004)
      District of the Forth Valley 1st  Aide De Campe
Forth Valley Chapter 198 Rose Croix

  
                        

Click on Picture to Enlarge
Ronald Gemmill Installing Masters
RWM 1982/83
Installing Masters
Program OB
Installation Program
Office Bearers
RWM2000
RWM 2000/01

Awaiting Photo

RWM 2010/11

program
Ob
Program 2010/2011
Office Bearers 2010/2011














 Disclaimer   I   Copyright   I