Masonic History

Posted on February, 2010 by the WebMaster
Alexander Ingles Richardson
Petition book no. 175
Applied to join  1st May 1943
Enquiry held  8th May 1943

Ballot taken 6th February 1943


Dates of Degrees:-
Initiated  27th February 1943
Passed  13th March 1943
Raised   3rd April 1943
Mark Degree 4th September 1943


Offices Held:-
Installed as Junior Deacon 18th December 1943
Installed as Senior Deacon 23rd December 1944
Installed as WJW 29th December 1945
Installed as WSW 28th December 1946
Installed as RWM 27th December 1947
Installed as Substitute Master 26th December 1953
Installed as Almoner 31st December 1955


Installing Masters:
Bro Andrew McLeish PM 270

Honorary Membership:-
Information not available at time of publishing


Others:-
Information not available at time of publishing
  
                        

































 Disclaimer   I   Copyright   I